Officials

ISU AND US FIGURE SKATING OFFICIALS

The Yarmouth Ice Club is honored to have adult members who have chosen to volunteer much of their time to our sport on an official basis at the world, national and local levels.

International Officials

WENDY ENZMANN

  • International Judge (Singles, Pairs and Synchro)
  • National Referee (Singles, Pairs and Synchro)
  • National Judge (Singles, Pairs and Synchro)
  • Novice/Sectional Competition Judge (Dance)
  • National Technical Specialist (Singles, Pairs and Synchro)
  • National Technical Controller (Singles, Pairs and Synchro)
  • National Data & Video Operator
  • Gold Test (Singles, Pairs, and Dance)

KONSTANTIN KOSTIN

  • ISU (Latvia) Technical Specialist (Singles)

RONALD PFENNING

  • National Referee (Singles, Pairs, Dance, and Synchro)
  • National Judge (Singles, Pairs, Dance, and Synchro)
  • Gold Test (Singles, Pairs, and Dance)
  • Former World Referee (Singles, Pairs and Dance)
  • Former World Judge (Singles, Pairs, and Dance

National Officials

ALEXANDER ENZMANN

  • Gold Test (Singles and Pairs)
  • National Judge (Singles and Pairs)
  • National Referee (Singles and Pairs)
  • Sectional Technical Controller (Singles)

JACKI CRUGNOLA

  • National Technical Specialist (Singles and Pairs)

KONSTANTIN KOSTIN

  • National Technical Specialist (Singles)

Sectional and Regional Officials

PAUL CRUGNOLA

  • Regional Announcer
  • Regional Music Technician

STEPHANIE CRUGNOLA

  • Regional Competition Judge (Singles and Pairs)
  • Silver Test Judge

ALLISON DUARTE

  • Regional Referee (Singles and Pairs)
  • Sectional Competition Judge (Singles and Pairs)
  • Sectional Technical Controller (Singles)
  • Gold Test (Singles and Pairs)

JENNIFER GOULET

  • Regional Competition Judge (Singles and Pairs)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles and Pairs)

IAN MACADAM

  • Sectional Technical Specialist (Singles)

ELIZABETH MURRAY

  • Regional Accountant (Regional)
  • Silver Test (Singles and Pairs)

MARIE LA ROCCA

  • Regional Competition Judge (Singles and Pairs)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles and Pairs)

CAROLYN PIERCE

  • Sectional Competition Judge (Singles and Pairs)
  • International Theatre on Ice Judge
  • Regional Data & Video Operator
  • Gold Test (Singles and Pairs)

JACKIE ROCKWOOD

  • Bronze Test (Singles and Pairs)

KIM SCHOLTER

  • Sectional Competition Judge (Singles and Pairs)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles and Pairs)

THOMAS SOBELL

  • Sectional Referee (Singles, Pairs and Synchro)
  • Sectional Competition Judge (Singles, Pairs and Synchro)
  • Gold Test Judge (Singles and Pairs)

SHIRLEY TAYLOR

  • Silver Test (Singles and Pairs)
  • Junior/Sectional Competition Judge (Synchro)

US FIGURE SKATING COMMITTEE MEMBERS

National Committees

JACKI CRUGNOLA

  • Technical Panel Committee
  • Grievance Committee

PAUL CRUGNOLA

  • Membership Committee

STEPHANIE CRUGNOLA

  • Theatrical Skating Committee

WENDY ENZMANN

  • National Chair Technical Panel Committee
  • International Committee,
  • International Judges and Officials Committee
  • Judges Committee, National Vice Chair – JET Synchro
  • Pairs Committee
  • Pairs Committee Task Force
  • Singles Committee
  • Selections Committee
  • Synchronized Skating Committee

IAN MACADAM

  • Collegiate Committee
  • Tests Committee

ALEXANDER ENZMANN

  • Competitions Committee

JENNIFER GOULET

  • Sanctions and Eligibility

CAROLYN PIERCE

  • Regional VC Competitions Committee
  • Theatre On Ice Sub-Committee

DONNA WUNDER

  • Parents Committee

Regional Committees

IAN MACADAM NEICC

President

ELIZABETH MURRAY NEICC

Treasurer

TRISHA O’BRIEN NEICC

Delegate

PAUL CRUGNOLA NEICC

Alternate Delegate